FTLF8524E2GNV
Image shown is a representation only. Exact specifications should be obtained from the product data sheet.

FTLF8524E2GNV

Digi-Key Part Number
775-1043-ND
Manufacturer
Manufacturer Product Number
FTLF8524E2GNV
Description
TXRX OPT SFF 4 GB/S 850NM
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time
52 Weeks
Detailed Description
Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3V ~ 3.6V LC Duplex Through Hole
Customer Reference
Product Attributes
Type
Description
Select
Category
Mfr
Finisar Corporation
Series
-
Package
Tray
Product Status
Active
Data Rate
4.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Applications
Ethernet
Voltage - Supply
3V ~ 3.6V
Connector Type
LC Duplex
Mounting Type
Through Hole
Base Product Number
Environmental & Export Classifications
AttributeDescription
RoHS StatusRoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
ECCN5A991B1
HTSUS8517.62.0090
California Prop 65
Warning Information
All prices are in EUR
Tray
QtyUnit PriceExt Price
167,52000 €67,52 €
1057,99800 €579,98 €
8055,09800 €4 407,84 €
Note: Due to Digi-Key value-add services the packaging type may change when product is purchased at quantities beneath the standard package.